Tuesday, January 26, 2016

TV Novel – The Stars Are Shining

Title: TV소설 – 별이 되어 빛나리 / TV Novel – The Stars Are Shining
Chinese Title: TV小說-星星閃爍
Genre: Period, Family, Romance
Episodes: 128 (To Be Confirmed)
Broadcast network: KBS2
Broadcast period: 2015-Aug-31 to 2016-Feb-26
Air time: Monday to Friday 09:00
Related Series: TV Novel

Set in the 1960s. Jo Bong Hee (Go Won Hee) and family falls into difficulties after the death of her father. She then overcomes obstacles to become the best fashion designer in South Korea.

Main Cast
Go Won Hee as Jo Bong Hee
– Kim Yoo Bin as Jo Bong Hee (child)
Lee Ha Yool as Yoon Jong Hyun
– Jang Seung Ha (장승하) as Yoon Jong Hyun (young)

Kang Min Kyung Photo Collection

Kang Min Kyung Profile

Name: 강민경 / Kang Min Kyung
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1990-Aug-03
Star sign: Leo
KPOP group: Davichi

TV Shows
Best Couple (MBC, 2015)
Haeundae Lovers (KBS2, 2012)
Vampire Idol (MBN, 2011)
Smile, Mom (SBS, 2010)

TV Show Theme Songs

  • It's Okay, It's Love OST with Davichi - It's Okay, It's Love OST (2014)
  • Don't You Know? with Davichi - IRIS II OST (2013)
  • Farewell is Coming - Haeundae Lovers OST (2012)
  • Because It's You with Davichi - Big OST (2012)

Best Couple

Title: 최고의 연인 / Best Couple
Also Known as: The Greatest Couple / Best Lovers / The Dearest Lady
Chinese Title: 最佳戀人
Genre: Family, Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 120 (To Be Confirmed)
Broadcast network: MBC
Broadcast period: 2015-Dec-07
Air time: Monday to Friday 19:15

This is a drama about love and relationships, from the point of view of a mother and two daughters. The story is told through their flings, love and relationships, and marriage, and the drama will try to tell its viewers about the trials and strife of the single, divorced, and re-married women in our era.
Han Ah Reum (Kang Min Kyung) is a design assistant at a high-end boutique clothing shop. She is the younger daughter of a divorced woman, Na Bo Bae (Ha Hee Ra). Meanwhile, Han Ah Jung (Jo An) will be her elder sister.

Friday, January 22, 2016

Yoo In Young Profile

Name: 유인영 / Yoo In Young
Real name: 유효민 / Yoo Hyo Min (Yu Hyo Min)
Profession: Model and Actress
Birthdate: 1984-Jan-05
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: A
Family: Two sisters and one brother
Education: Girls High School
Hobbies: Inline Skating and taking pictures

TV Series
Oh My Venus (KBS2, 2015)
Mask (SBS, 2015)
The Three Musketeers Season 1 (tvN, 2014)
You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
The Strange Cohabitation (KBS2, 2013)
A Faded Memory (KBS2, 2013)
Wonderful Mama (SBS, 2013)
Advertising Genius Lee Tae Baek (KBS2, 2013)
Unexpected You (KBS2, 2012) (cameo)

Yoo In Young Photo Collection

Shin Min Ah Profile

Name: 신민아 / Shin Min Ah
Real name: 양민아 / Yang Min Ah
Nickname: Do Duk Do Duk
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-05
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Hyosung High School, Dong Gook University (Performing Arts degree)
Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Imitating other people’s voices and skating

TV Series
Oh My Venus (KBS2, 2015)
Arang and the Magistrate (MBC, 2012)
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
The Devil (KBS, 2007)
A Love to Kill (KBS, 2005)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)